Scheduled Lectures

King

Lecture - Pawn sacrifice in Sicilian Bb5 - Oleg Romanishin

26. 05. 2024 @ 18:00 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Kraljica

Lecture: How to Win Fast - Oleg Romanishin

26. 05. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin