Scheduled Lectures

Tekac

Lesson 8: Fischer - How To Play With The Light - Colored Bishop

24. 02. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 8: Fischer - How To Play With The Light - Colored Bishop

24. 02. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 9: Botvinnink - Typical Structures

02. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 9: Botvinnink - Typical Structures

02. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 10: Spassky - How To Play Universal Chess & Positional Pawn Sacrifice

09. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 10: Spassky - How To Play Universal Chess & Positional Pawn Sacrifice

09. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 11: Method of Defence (theoretical endgames, fortress and liquidation)

16. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 11: Method of Defence (theoretical endgames, fortress and liquidation)

16. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 12: Kasparov - dynamics

23. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 12: Kasparov - dynamics

23. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 13: Kramnik - Move By Move Strategy

30. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 13: Kramnik - Move By Move Strategy

30. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 14: Anand - Strategy And Attack

06. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 14: Anand - Strategy And Attack

06. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 15: Advanced Rook Endgames

13. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 15: Advanced Rook Endgames

13. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 16: Dark and Light Colour Strategy

20. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 16: Dark and Light Colour Strategy

20. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 17: Positional Exchange Sacrifice

27. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 17: Positional Exchange Sacrifice

27. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 18: Passed Pawn Out Of The Opening & Queen Endgames

04. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 18: Passed Pawn Out Of The Opening & Queen Endgames

04. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 19: Improve The Pieces

11. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 19: Improve The Pieces

11. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 20: Polgar - women in chess

18. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 20: Polgar - women in chess

18. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 21: Attack with the Knight`s pawn

25. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 21: Attack with the Knight`s pawn

25. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek