Scheduled Lectures

Kmet

Lesson 8: Tactical Elements 4 & Basic Pawn Endgames 2

24. 02. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 9: Tactical Elements 5 & Basic Pawn Endgames 3

02. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 9: Tactical Elements 5 & Basic Pawn Endgames 3

02. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 10: Attack The King (Hotspot f7) & Magic Knights

09. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 11: Attack The King (Hotspot g7) & Dangerous Bishops

16. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 11: Attack The King (Hotspot g7) & Dangerous Bishops

16. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 12: Tactical Elements 6 & Piece vs Pawn 1

23. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 12: Tactical Elements 6 & Piece vs Pawn 1

23. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 13: Attack The King (Hotspot h7) & Open Files

30. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 13: Attack The King (Hotspot h7) & Open Files

30. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 14: Piece vs. Pawn 2 & Weaknesses 1

06. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 14: Piece vs. Pawn 2 & Weaknesses 1

06. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 15: Value Of Pieces & Weaknesses 2

13. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 15: Value Of Pieces & Weaknesses 2

13. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 16: Various Attacks Against The King In The Castle & Semi-open Files

20. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 16: Various Attacks Against The King In The Castle & Semi-open Files

20. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 17: Chess History 2

27. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 17: Chess History 2

27. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 18: Basic Rook endgames & Closed games

04. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 18: Basic Rook endgames & Closed games

04. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 19: Attack The King With Opposite-Side Castling

11. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 19: Technique Of Exchanges

11. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 19: Attack The King With Opposite-Side Castling

11. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 19: Technique Of Exchanges

11. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 20: Endgames Without Pawns & Basic Same-Coloured Bishop Endgames 1

18. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 20: Endgames Without Pawns & Basic Same-Coloured Bishop Endgames 1

18. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 21: Defence 1 (Stalemate, Wrong Colour Bishop) & Basic Same-Collored Bishop Endgames 2

25. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 21: Defence 1 (Stalemate, Wrong Colour Bishop) & Basic Same-Collored Bishop Endgames 2

25. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin