Scheduled Lectures

Konj

Lesson 8: Triangle Structure & The Rule Of The 2nd Weakness

24. 02. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 8: Triangle Structure & The Rule Of The 2nd Weakness

24. 02. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 9: Methods of Defence & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames

02. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 9: Methods of Defence & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames

02. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 10: Evaluation And Plan

09. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 10: Evaluation And Plan

09. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 11: Carlsbad structure

16. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 11: Carlsbad structure

16. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 12: Methods of Defence 2 & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 2

23. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 12: Methods of Defence 2 & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 2

23. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 13: Opposite-colored Bishop Endgames & Hanging Pawns

30. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 13: Opposite-colored Bishop Endgames & Hanging Pawns

30. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 14: Blockade & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 3

06. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 14: Blockade & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 3

06. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lecture 15: Basic Prophylactics

13. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lecture 15: Basic Prophylactics

13. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 16: Exchange Sacrifice On Typical Squares

20. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 16: Exchange Sacrifice On Typical Squares

20. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 17: Pawn Majority

27. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 17: Pawn Majority

27. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 18: Dynamical Pawn Sacrifice

04. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 18: Dynamical Pawn Sacrifice

04. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 20: Bishop vs. Knight endgames

18. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 20: Bishop vs. Knight endgames

18. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 21: Bishop pair

25. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 21: Bishop pair

25. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin