Scheduled Lectures

Kmet

Lesson 16: Various Attacks Against The King In The Castle & Semi-open Files

20. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 16: Dark and Light Colour Strategy

20. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 16: Exchange Sacrifice On Typical Squares

20. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 16: Various Attacks Against The King In The Castle & Semi-open Files

20. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 16: Dark and Light Colour Strategy

20. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 16: Exchange Sacrifice On Typical Squares

20. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 17: Chess History 2

27. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 17: Positional Exchange Sacrifice

27. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 17: Pawn Majority

27. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 17: Chess History 2

27. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 17: Positional Exchange Sacrifice

27. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 17: Pawn Majority

27. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kraljica

Lecture 9: Opponent's Resources

28. 04. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Davorin Kuljasevic
King

Lecture 9: Beyond Material

28. 04. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Davorin Kuljasevic
Kmet

Lesson 18: Basic Rook endgames & Closed games

04. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 18: Passed Pawn Out Of The Opening & Queen Endgames

04. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 18: Dynamical Pawn Sacrifice

04. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 18: Basic Rook endgames & Closed games

04. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 18: Passed Pawn Out Of The Opening & Queen Endgames

04. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 18: Dynamical Pawn Sacrifice

04. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 19: Attack The King With Opposite-Side Castling

11. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 19: Improve The Pieces

11. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 19: Technique Of Exchanges

11. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 19: Attack The King With Opposite-Side Castling

11. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 19: Improve The Pieces

11. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 19: Technique Of Exchanges

11. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kraljica

Lecture 10: Make Your pieces Smile

12. 05. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Artur Kogan
King

Lecture 10: Make Your Pieces Smile

12. 05. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Artur Kogan
Kmet

Lesson 20: Endgames Without Pawns & Basic Same-Coloured Bishop Endgames 1

18. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 20: Polgar - women in chess

18. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 20: Bishop vs. Knight endgames

18. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 20: Endgames Without Pawns & Basic Same-Coloured Bishop Endgames 1

18. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 20: Polgar - women in chess

18. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 20: Bishop vs. Knight endgames

18. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 21: Defence 1 (Stalemate, Wrong Colour Bishop) & Basic Same-Collored Bishop Endgames 2

25. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 21: Attack with the Knight`s pawn

25. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 21: Bishop pair

25. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 21: Defence 1 (Stalemate, Wrong Colour Bishop) & Basic Same-Collored Bishop Endgames 2

25. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 21: Attack with the Knight`s pawn

25. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 21: Bishop pair

25. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin